Skibet Seagulls

GM Christian Møller Hansen
Erfaring: 19 år
Tidligere: Djursland GangStars
Bedste placering: #2
Kontakt: Privat besked
Seneste spillernyt
  • Alperen Sengun · 01.11.2026 04:46
    Alperen Şengün records 16/9/9 line, one block

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Alperen Şengün finished Saturday’s win over the Thunder with 16 points (6-of-17 FGs, 4-of-6 FTs), nine rebounds, nine assists and one block.

    Şengün returned to the Rockets lineup after sitting out Friday’s loss to the Mavericks with a sore back. He played 33 minutes and finished one rebound and one assist shy of a triple-double. Turnovers can still be an issue for Şengün at times, but he’s gotten off to a good start this season. Clint Capela, who started on Friday, recorded four rebounds and two assists in 10 minutes.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    31.10.2026 18:27
    Not listed on injury report

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Sengun (back) has been removed from the injury report ahead of Saturday's meeting with the Thunder.

    Sengun is set to return after a two-game stint on the sidelines, likely prompting Clint Capela to head back to the second unit. Sengun has gotten off to a hot start this season, averaging 24.5 points, 9.0 rebounds, 7.0 assists, 1.5 triples and 1.8 steals per game.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    31.10.2026 18:22
    Alperen Şengün (back) off injury report Saturday

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Alperen Şengün (back) is off the injury report ahead of Saturday’s game against the Thunder.

    Şengün is good to go after sitting out Friday’s game against the Mavericks with back soreness. He should be started in all formats. Clint Capela will head back to the bench after picking up a spot start Friday.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

  • Naz Reid · 01.11.2026 04:37
    Another rough shooting night

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Reid finished with 14 points (4-12 FG, 0-6 3Pt, 6-6 FT), five rebounds, two assists and one block across 36 minutes in Saturday's 109-104 loss to the 76ers.

    Reid had difficulty getting most of his shots to fall in Friday's 95-79 loss to the Wizards. Things didn't get any better Saturday for the 27-year-old, who failed to sink any of his attempts from behind the arc. Still, despite some rough patches in his first year with the Hornets, including getting benched during the second half of Wednesday's meeting with the Pistons, Reid is averaging a career-best 15.9 points and 8.6 rebounds per contest. However, it's unclear if Reid will be able to remain as productive once Coby White (calf) and Kon Knueppel (hamstring) are cleared to get back on the floor.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    01.11.2026 01:49
    Naz Reid ice-cold from deep, scores 14 points

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Naz Reid recorded 14 points (4-of-12 FGs, 6-of-6 FTs), five rebounds, two assists and one block in Saturday’s loss to the 76ers.

    Reid has been in a bit of a funk since Charlotte’s October 24 win over the Heat. Over his last four games, the Hornets’ forward has shot 35.1 percent from the field and 21.7 percent from beyond the arc while averaging 12.8 points per game. That’s not the production fantasy managers were hoping for, especially as the Hornets continue to play without Coby White and Kon Knueppel. Hopefully, Reid can turn things around next week, with the Hornets hosting the Pistons on Monday.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    31.10.2026 02:52
    Naz Reid with 12/11 after being benched last game

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Naz Reid scored 12 points (5-of-17 FGs, 0-of-2 FTs), 11 rebounds, an assist, three steals, and two 3-pointers in 31 minutes.

    Naz Reid got the start after being benched in the second half of last game, but it looks to be a one game thing. While he didn’t fill up the box score, he still filled up the box score despite it, but it wasn’t a good performance from the Hornets as a whole. If you have Naz, be patient and don’t overreact. He won’t likely go shoot 29.4% from the field and 25% from three very often.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

Vis alle spillernyheder · 5
  • Darius Acuff Jr. · 01.11.2026 04:17
    Darius Acuff Jr. scores career-high 38 points

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Darius Acuff Jr. finished Saturday’s loss to the Grizzlies with 38 points (12-of-25 FGs, 5-of-5 FTs), five rebounds, five assists and nine three-pointers.

    After six games, it’s clear the Kings won’t impose any offensive limitations on Acuff. While efficiency can be an issue at times, that was not the case on Saturday. Acuff established new highs in points and three-pointers while shooting a respectable 48 percent from the field. He was especially good in the first half, scoring 21 points on 7-of-13 shooting and committing one turnover. The Kings play four games next week, starting with the Mavericks on Monday.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    01.11.2026 03:41
    Drops 38 points in Saturday's loss

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Acuff finished Saturday's 136-105 loss to the Grizzlies with 38 points (12-25 FG, 9-14 3Pt, 5-5 FT), five assists and five rebounds over 37 minutes.

    The rookie seventh-overall pick started out slowly with two points in the first quarter, but he responded with 19 points in the second before adding 17 more points in the second half to set a new career high. Acuff has already tallied three games of 30-plus points in his young career and is averaging 26.3 points, 6.3 assists, 3.7 rebounds and 3.2 threes over 36.5 minutes per game, although he's shooting 39.6 percent from the field (including 32.2 percent from three-point range). Even with established veterans like Zach LaVine and Domantas Sabonis on the roster, Acuff has operated as the focal point of the Kings' offense early in the 2026-27 season.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    30.10.2026 04:13
    Acuff drops 34 points, 14 assists in loss

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Darius Acuff Jr. led the Kings with 34 points (13-of-26 FGs), six rebounds, 14 assists, one steal, three three-pointers and six turnovers in a 132-120 loss to the Pelicans on Thursday.

    The trend of Acuff’s field goal percentage improving every game continued in this one, which resulted in the best game of his young career. Acuff became just the fourth teenager in NBA history to have at least 30 points and 10 assists in a game, and while it didn’t lead to a win, it was an impressive performance. He cooled off in the second half after entering the break with 21 points, but it still led to a fantastic outing for the rookie in just his fifth game. It may not be this gaudy or efficient every night, but Acuff should continue to have plenty of usage all season.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

  • Miles Bridges · 31.10.2026 08:55
    Continues to thrive with new team

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Bridges chipped in 24 points (10-19 FG, 2-7 3Pt, 2-2 FT), 10 rebounds, two assists, three blocks and one steal in 37 minutes during Friday's 127-120 loss to the Nuggets.

    Bridges led Phoenix in scoring and posted a double-double while adding three blocks. The forward has quickly become a key part of the Suns' frontcourt in his first season in Phoenix, and his production was even more important after Dillon Brooks was ejected in the third quarter. He'll try to help Phoenix bounce back Monday at Golden State.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    31.10.2026 05:39
    Miles Bridges with a 24/10 double-double on Friday

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Miles Bridges had 24 points (10-of-19 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), ten rebounds, two assists, a steal, three blocks, and two 3-pointers on Friday in loss.

    While Bridges hasn’t been hitting his 3’s this season, he’s done everything else that he was doing in Charlotte last season. He’s scoring at a decent level, he’s rebounding the ball, and playing solid defense. It hasn’t translated to many wins at this point, but he does give them a good defender at the wing position which they didn’t really have last season.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    27.10.2026 18:38
    Settling in with new club

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Bridges registered 17 points (7-17 FG, 2-10 3Pt, 1-2 FT), eight rebounds, four assists and one steal over 32 minutes during Monday's 125-114 loss to the Thunder.

    Bridges appears to be settling in nicely with his new team in Phoenix. The forward has watched his production across the board increase in each of his first three games, and Bridges hasn't looked to be hampered at all by a preseason ankle injury.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

  • Quentin Grimes · 31.10.2026 02:41
    Not starting vs. Golden State

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Grimes won't start Friday's game against the Warriors.

    Luka Doncic (back) is in the lineup following a one-game absence, pushing Grimes to the second unit. In four appearances off the bench this season, he's averaging 7.0 points, 3.8 rebounds and 2.3 assists across 24.3 minutes per contest.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    29.10.2026 06:20
    Quentin Grimes drops game-high 23 points vs. LAC

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Quentin Grimes accumulated 23 points (7-of-15 FGs, 9-of-11 FTs), three rebounds, five assists and four steals in Wednesday’s win over the Clippers.

    Grimes replaced the injured Luka Dončić (back) in the starting lineup on Wednesday, and he was excellent. He led all scorers with 23 points and added some assists and steals. Grimes shot 0-of-3 from beyond the arc, but he was over 50 percent from two. Even in his usual reserve role, Grimes is worth rostering in deeper leagues because the Lakers need scorers beyond Dončić and Austin Reaves, and he can fill that role.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    29.10.2026 06:05
    Productive all-around showing in victory

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Grimes finished Wednesday's 103-87 win over the Clippers with 23 points (7-15 FG, 0-3 3Pt, 9-11 FT), five assists, four steals and three rebounds across 38 minutes.

    With Luka Doncic (back) unavailable for the second leg of this back-to-back set, Grimes got the starting nod for the first time this season. The 26-year-old shooting guard led the Lakers in minutes en route to team- and season-high marks in points, assists and steals. He's now scored in double figures in three of the Lakers' five regular-season games thus far.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

Holdet søger
1st-round picks PF Unge/prospects SF

Season leaders

Franchisehistorie →

Tællende NBAiDL-kampe på holdet · 2026-27 · total (gennemsnit). Bænk og DNP tæller ikke.

Detaljerede holdstats · 2026-27

Kun tællende NBAiDL-spillerkampe fra gemte kampsnapshots. Bidrag følger det hold, kampen talte for — også tidligere spillere. Spillersøgningen og truptabellen viser derimod NBA-stats, inklusive NBA-kampe på ligaens bænk.

39tællende spillerkampe
535tilbage af 574
20,0placeringspoint · D2
10spillere med tællende bidrag

Datagrundlag til og med NBA-dato 2026-10-31 · opdateret 01.11.2026 11:59 · 0 NBA-kampe afventer. Tallene kan ændres ved efterkontrol.

Totaler og form

GrundlagGP3PTMPTSREBASTSTLBLK
Hele sæsonen39515541901483516
Seneste 7 NBA-dage2430325116882311
Seneste 30 NBA-dage39515541901483516
Snit pr. spillerkamp · sæson, 7 og 30 dage
GrundlagGP3PTM/GPPTS/GPREB/GPAST/GPSTL/GPBLK/GP
Hele sæsonen391,3114,214,873,790,900,41
Seneste 7 NBA-dage241,2513,544,833,670,960,46
Seneste 30 NBA-dage391,3114,214,873,790,900,41

Kategoriprofil

Holdsnit sammenlignes med divisionens samlede stats divideret med dens tællende spillerkampe. PP er de officielle kategoripoint ud fra totalerne; snitkolonnerne ændrer ikke stillingen.

KategoriHold / GPD2 / GPForskel / GPKategori-PP
3PTM1,311,310,003,0 / 8
PTS14,2114,27-0,063,0 / 8
REB4,875,44-0,572,0 / 8
AST3,793,38+0,417,0 / 8
STL0,900,97-0,074,0 / 8
BLK0,410,66-0,251,0 / 8

Pladsforbrug

PG 7 / 82 75 tilbage
SG 7 / 82 75 tilbage
SF 6 / 82 76 tilbage
PF 6 / 82 76 tilbage
C 4 / 82 78 tilbage
UTI1 4 / 82 78 tilbage
UTI2 5 / 82 77 tilbage
Spillerbidrag · 10 spillere

Sorteret efter samlede PTS. Procenten er spillerens andel af holdets samlede PTS.

SpillerGP3PTMPTSREBASTSTLBLKPTS / GPAndel PTS
Darius Acuff Jr.61915822383126,3328,5%
Alperen Sengun5611445377322,8020,6%
Quentin Grimes64542116619,009,7%
Naz Reid45513444212,759,2%
Miles Bridges34482152416,008,7%
Jalen Green444410101211,007,9%
Egor Demin4631911407,755,6%
Jalen Suggs31241517618,004,3%
Jaylon Tyson3221118107,003,8%
Nolan Traore10922129,001,6%
Bedste individuelle PTS-kampe · top 10
NBA-datoSpillerPlads3PTMPTSREBASTSTLBLK
2026-10-31Darius Acuff Jr.PG9385500
2026-10-29Darius Acuff Jr.PG33461400
2026-10-23Darius Acuff Jr.PG2332400
2026-10-23Alperen SengunC2297701
2026-10-26Alperen SengunC1299961
2026-10-30Miles BridgesUTI122410213
2026-10-21Alperen SengunC22310500
2026-10-28Quentin GrimesSG0233540
2026-10-24Egor DeminUTI25224600
2026-10-25Darius Acuff Jr.PG2223701
Milepæle i tællende spillerkampe
6Double-double (inkl. triple-double)
0Triple-double
05 × 5
3Mindst 30 PTS
5Mindst 10 REB
1Mindst 10 AST
2Mindst 5 treere

Double/triple-double og 5 × 5 bruger PTS, REB, AST, STL og BLK — ikke treere.

Seneste 14 NBA-dage med tællende kampe
NBA-datoGPPTS i altPTS / GPUdvikling i PTS / GP
2026-10-2177310,43
2026-10-2348922,25
2026-10-2446716,75
2026-10-254328,00
2026-10-2647819,50
2026-10-273237,67
2026-10-2833712,33
2026-10-2923718,50
2026-10-3055010,00
2026-10-3136822,67

Spillere

Detaljerede holdstats
Spiller Pos. NBA Alder Erf. 26-27 27-28 28-29 Holdstatus
Oso Ighodaro C PHX 24 2 $2,3m $2,5m (T) — ★★★★★
Alperen Sengun PF/C HOU 24 5 $35,6m $37,3m $39,0m ★★★★★
Naz Reid PF/C CHA 27 7 $23,3m $25,0m $26,7m —
Miles Bridges PF PHX 28 7 $22,8m — — ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Zuby Ejiofor PF ATL 22 0 $3,5m $3,6m $3,8m (T) ★★★★★
Jaylon Tyson SG/SF/PF CLE 23 2 $3,7m $5,6m (T) $8,6m (Q) ★★★★★
Jalen Green SG/SF PHX 24 5 $36,3m $36,0m (P) — ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Quentin Grimes SG/SF LAL 26 5 $14,0m $14,7m $15,3m ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Ben Saraf SG BKN 20 1 $3,0m $3,2m (T) $5,7m (T) ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Egor Demin PG/SG BKN 20 1 $7,2m $7,6m (T) $9,6m (T) ★★★★★
Jalen Suggs
På Injured List (IL)

Jalen Suggs

Spilleren er placeret på IL. Lønfritagelsen følger ligaens IL-regler.

PG/SG ORL 25 5 $32,4m $29,6m $26,8m ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Darius Acuff Jr. PG SAC 19 0 $8,0m $8,4m $8,8m (T) ★★★★★
Nolan Traore PG BKN 20 1 $4,0m $4,2m (T) $6,5m (T) ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
13 spillere — — 23.2 3.2 $163,6m $148,1m $124,2m —
Cap-lønninger (IL Player undtaget) $163,6m $148,1m $124,2m —
Waivers $5,9m $3,0m $777k —
Salary cap $206,2m $206,2m $206,2m —
Ledig cap* $36,6m $55,1m $81,2m —
P = Player Option · T = Team Option · Q = Qualifying Offer · TW = Two-Way Contract

* Ledig cap = salary cap minus aktive lønninger minus waivers.

🏥 Injured List

IL Player På IL fra IL Reserve Cap
🏥 Jalen Suggs 2026-10-26 — Jalen Suggs: $0 mod capIngen IR-reserve
Draftkapital

Draftpicks

2027 4 picks
1st
EGET
2nd
EGET
HHB
ØBP
2028 2 picks
1st
EGET
2nd
EGET
2029 2 picks
1st
EGET
2nd
EGET

Waivers

Spiller NBA Alder Erf. 26-27 27-28 28-29
Cole Anthony — 26 5 $459k $230k $0
D'Angelo Russell MEM 30 11 $1,1m $569k $0
Jaylin Williams OKC 24 4 $3,1m $1,6m $777k
Jonathan Mogbo SAC 25 2 $391k $196k $0
Karlo Matkovic NOP 25 2 $391k $196k $0
Tristan Vukcevic WAS 23 3 $459k $230k $0
Waivers i alt $5,9m $3,0m $777k

Holdopstilling

Skrivebeskyttet holdopstilling. Fire dages oversigt. Hver kolonne følger den pågældende dags valgte spiller. NBA-datoer er Eastern Time; klokkeslæt er dansk tid. Sæsonforbrug vises nedenfor.

Henter kampprogram…

PladsSpiller · 01/1101/1102/1103/1104/11
PG
7/82
Nolan Traore
BKN · PG
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
SG
7/82
Quentin Grimes
LAL · SG/SF
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
SF
6/82
Jalen Green
PHX · SG/SF
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
PF
6/82
Naz Reid
CHA · PF/C
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
C
4/82
Tom plads
·
————
UTI 1
4/82
Miles Bridges
PHX · PF
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
UTI 2
5/82
Alperen Sengun
HOU · PF/C
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet

Sæsonforbrug · 2026-27
Samlet kampforbrug: 39/574 · minimum 545 · mangler 506 kampe til minimum
Kun verificerede kampe og låste opstillinger. 0 NBA-kampe afventer. Senest opdateret 01/11/2026 11:59:12. Minimum vurderes ved sæsonens afslutning.

— betyder tom plads eller ingen kamp fundet i det hentede program. Det er ikke en DNP-markering. Positiv spilletid eller mindst én positiv værdi i de seks kategorier tæller som deltagelse. 0 minutter og nul i alle seks kategorier bruger ingen NBAiDL-kamp.

Franchisehistorik

1registrerede sæsoner
#6bedste divisionsplacering
0førstepladser
SæsonHoldnavn dengangDivisionPlaceringPP
2025-26Skibet SeagullsD2#6 (samlet #14)23

PP er sæsonens placeringspoint fra den officielle slutstilling. Historikken følger franchisen på tværs af navne- og lokationsskift.

Historiske handler4 handler
DatoHandelModpartSendteModtog
03-03-2026 Arkivhandel #287
2025-26
Herfølge HeroBallers F Jarace Walker G Coby White
22-11-2025 Arkivhandel #286
2025-26
Herfølge HeroBallers Cap Relief og roster plads HHB 2/27 + 4,33 mio waivers (Fultz, Champagnie, Markovic og Anthony)
02-11-2025 Arkivhandel #285
2025-26
Assistens Ass Assistants C Neemias Queta AAA 2/26 og AAA 2/27
04-10-2025 Arkivhandel #282
2025-26
Espergærde Black Ravens SSG 2/26 AHF 2/25 (#22) + 0,4 mio waivers (Miller)

Arkivhandler er read-only og ændrer ikke den aktuelle roster, draftkapital, waivers eller salary cap.