Sundby Shuttleworths

GM André Nùñez Poulsen
Erfaring: 2 år
Bedste placering: #11
Kontakt: Privat besked
Seneste spillernyt
  • Jarrett Allen · 01.11.2026 05:13
    Logs another double-double

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Allen finished with 25 points (12-16 FG, 0-1 3Pt, 1-4 FT), 11 rebounds, four assists and one steal across 24 minutes in Saturday's 136-111 win over the Bucks.

    Allen had his most productive game of the 2026-27 campaign Saturday, ending with a season high in scoring while picking up his second double-double in his last three appearances. The 28-year-old is now averaging 15.3 points, 9.2 rebounds, 1.5 assists and 1.8 blocks over 27.8 minutes per contest in five regular-season games. Allen has also displayed improved range, considering he has missed just one of his three attempts from deep this season.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    01.11.2026 03:23
    Jarrett Allen posts 25/11/4/1 line vs. Bucks

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Jarrett Allen tallied 25 points (12-of-16 FGs, 1-of-4 FTs), 11 rebounds, four assists and one steal in Saturday’s win over the Bucks.

    Not only did Allen record his first double-double of the season on Saturday, but the 25 points were a season-high for the Cavaliers’ center. He scored 19 of his 25 points in the first half, shooting 9-of-12 from the field. Shooting 65.5 percent from the field thus far, Allen has provided greater value than many fantasy managers expected before the season began.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    30.10.2026 07:35
    Close to double-double, adds two swats

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Allen posted 14 points (5-8 FG, 1-1 3Pt, 3-4 FT), eight rebounds, an assist and two blocks across 30 minutes in Thursday's 114-111 loss to the Hawks.

    Allen remained efficient offensively while providing his usual rebounding and rim protection. His two blocks boosted his fantasy output, though he finished two rebounds shy of a double-double. Allen has shot at least 50 percent from the field in all but one of his first five appearances of this season, and he continues to form a strong partnership with Evan Mobley in the Cavaliers' frontcourt. Allen's strong field-goal percentage and defensive contributions continue to support his value in category-based formats.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

  • N. Alexander-Walker · 01.11.2026 02:38
    Nickeil Alexander-Walker struggles vs. Pelicans

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker accounted for 12 points (3-of-12 FGs, 6-of-6 FTs), two rebounds, one assist and one steal in Saturday’s loss to the Pelicans.

    Alexander-Walker had a rough night in New Orleans, missing all six of his three-point attempts. As a result, his streak of five straight games with at least two three-pointers to begin the season ended. Add in the lackluster assist and steal production, and this was a tough night for fantasy managers rostering Alexander-Walker. He’ll look to bounce back on Monday against the Pacers.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    30.10.2026 07:51
    Scores 25 points Thursday

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Alexander-Walker delivered 25 points (8-17 FG, 4-12 3Pt, 5-5 FT), three rebounds, an assist and a block across 31 minutes in Thursday's 114-111 win over the Cavaliers.

    Alexander-Walker provided Atlanta with a major scoring boost, connecting on four three-pointers and making two late free throws that proved to be clutch. His 12 attempts from beyond the arc highlight his aggressive perimeter role, although his limited playmaking and rebounding make his fantasy value somewhat scoring-dependent. Continued opportunities to operate as a primary perimeter threat should support his upside, and he's enjoyed a strong start to the season as a scoring weapon, clearing the 20-point mark in three of his first six outings.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    30.10.2026 03:55
    Nickeil Alexander-Walker stays hot with 25 points

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker lit up the Cavaliers with 25 points (8-of-17 FGs), three rebounds, one assist, one block and four three-pointers on Thursday.

    24 hours after NAW scored 23 points in a loss to Miami, he was able to surpass that mark in a win. His scoring had been slightly down since he dropped 31 points in the season opener, but he has been able to get back on track as of late. Outside of a drop in free throw percentage, his production has been in line with what he did during last season’s breakout. If he continues to contribute at this level, he’ll be one of the better players in fantasy basketball once again.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

Vis alle spillernyheder · 5
  • Miles McBride · 31.10.2026 15:55
    Chips in 10 points off bench

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    McBride registered 10 points (4-8 FG, 2-5 3Pt), three rebounds and one assist in 24 minutes during Friday's 98-93 loss to the 76ers.

    McBride led the Knicks' bench in scoring Friday, with seven of his 10 points coming in the first half. It was only the second time in six regular-season games that he scored in double digits, and he's connecting on only 38.9 percent of his field-goal attempts to open the 2026-27 campaign, although he's also shooting 40.7 percent from three-point range (on 4.5 3PA/G).

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    28.10.2026 17:01
    Scores five points

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    McBride ended with five points (2-4 FG, 1-3 3Pt), one rebound and one assist in 17 minutes during Tuesday's 111-97 victory over the Pistons.

    McBride struggled to make an impact, attempting just four shots while playing a season-low 17 minutes. The reserve guard has scored in single digits in three of his first four appearances, and his limited offensive involvement makes him difficult to trust in standard fantasy leagues. McBride will need more consistent playing time to become a reliable fantasy contributor.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    24.10.2026 04:52
    Catches fire off bench

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    McBride accumulated 20 points (6-9 FG, 6-8 3Pt, 2-2 FT), two rebounds, one assist and one steal across 30 minutes during Friday's 107-103 loss to the Celtics.

    McBride stepped up for the scuffling Mikal Bridges on Friday, knocking down six triples off the bench. Although McBride's fantasy ceiling is capped while Jalen Brunson is healthy, the former could carve out a larger reserve role if Bridges continues to struggle.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

  • Jalen Brunson · 31.10.2026 15:44
    Tallies 24 points in Friday's loss

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Brunson recorded 24 points (8-22 FG, 3-10 3Pt, 5-6 FT), five rebounds, six assists and two steals over 35 minutes during Friday's 98-93 loss to the 76ers.

    Brunson got off to a slow start, but he came out of halftime strong and was responsible for 13 of the Knicks' 24 points in the third quarter. He finished Friday's contest as New York's leader in both points and assists and finished second in steals behind Mikal Bridges (three). Brunson has scored 20-plus points in five of the first six games of the regular season and is averaging 25.5 points, 5.2 assists, 2.8 rebounds, 1.0 steals and 2.2 threes over 35.2 minutes per game, though he's connecting on only 32.5 percent of his three-point attempts so far.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    31.10.2026 04:03
    Jalen Brunson scores team-high 24 points vs. PHI

    Kilde: Rotoworld

    Jalen Brunson finished Friday’s loss to the 76ers with 24 points (8-of-22 FGs, 5-of-6 FTs), five rebounds, six assists, two steals and three three-pointers.

    Coming off his most efficient performance of the season in Wednesday’s win over the Bulls, Brunson cooled off against the 76ers. Given the gap between Philadelphia and Chicago, that isn’t too surprising. However, Brunson is shooting 39.5 percent from the field through six games, which is a big reason his current fantasy value isn’t matching preseason expectations.

    Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗

    29.10.2026 04:38
    Erupts for 38 points Wednesday

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Brunson finished with 38 points (13-25 FG, 6-10 3Pt, 6-8 FT), one rebound, seven assists and two steals across 35 minutes in Wednesday's 133-127 win over Chicago.

    After dropping 11 points on the Bulls in the first quarter, Brunson cooled off. However, he stepped on the gas in the fourth, scoring 14 of his 38 points to lead the Knicks to their second consecutive win after losing three games to begin the 2026-27 campaign. The 30-year-old is now averaging 25.8 points, 2.4 rebounds and 5.0 assists across 35.2 minutes per contest in his first five games of the season. Brunson hasn't shot the ball well overall, though his performance Wednesday could have been a sign that he's ready to turn things around.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

  • Davion Mitchell · 31.10.2026 14:26
    Double-double in rout of Pacers

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Mitchell closed Friday's 145-125 win over Indiana with 15 points (6-16 FG, 3-8 3Pt), six rebounds, 11 assists and one steal in 35 minutes.

    The double-double was the fourth in six games for Mitchell, and the 28-year-old point guard has also recorded at least one steal in four straight contests. He's thriving as the facilitator for Giannis Antetokounmpo, averaging 16.2 points, 8.2 assists, 2.0 threes, 1.7 boards and 1.2 steals in 34.2 minutes to begin what's shaping up to be a career-best campaign.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    Tidligere opdateringer (2)
    29.10.2026 04:01
    Double-doubles with two swipes

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Mitchell ended Wednesday's 129-117 victory over the Hawks with 10 points (5-12 FG, 0-3 3Pt), one rebound, 10 assists and two steals in 34 minutes.

    Mitchell was coming off back-to-back 20-plus-point performances while shooting 60 percent from the floor, but his scoring came back down to earth Wednesday evening. Still, he came through with the assists and steals and committed just two turnovers in his 34 minutes of floor time. He's gotten off to an impressive start this season, and he'll look to keep rolling Friday against the Pacers.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

    27.10.2026 07:02
    Scores 21 points Monday

    Kilde: Rotowire.com

    Mitchell finished with 21 points (9-15 FG, 2-5 3Pt, 1-2 FT), two assists and three steals across 33 minutes in Monday's 113-109 loss to the Mavericks.

    It wouldn't be a stretch to say Mitchell has been the Heat's second-best player so far this season behind Giannis Antetokounmpo. He reached the 20-point threshold for a second straight contest, and while his two assists were a season-low mark, his three steals were a season high. He should remain a valuable backcourt contributor thanks to his scoring, playmaking and defense.

    Spilleropdateringer hos RotoWire ↗

Holdet søger
SF

Season leaders

Franchisehistorie →

Tællende NBAiDL-kampe på holdet · 2026-27 · total (gennemsnit). Bænk og DNP tæller ikke.

Detaljerede holdstats · 2026-27

Kun tællende NBAiDL-spillerkampe fra gemte kampsnapshots. Bidrag følger det hold, kampen talte for — også tidligere spillere. Spillersøgningen og truptabellen viser derimod NBA-stats, inklusive NBA-kampe på ligaens bænk.

41tællende spillerkampe
533tilbage af 574
29,5placeringspoint · D1
8spillere med tællende bidrag

Datagrundlag til og med NBA-dato 2026-10-31 · opdateret 01.11.2026 12:04 · 0 NBA-kampe afventer. Tallene kan ændres ved efterkontrol.

Totaler og form

GrundlagGP3PTMPTSREBASTSTLBLK
Hele sæsonen41697142041453528
Seneste 7 NBA-dage2333405116802112
Seneste 30 NBA-dage41697142041453528
Snit pr. spillerkamp · sæson, 7 og 30 dage
GrundlagGP3PTM/GPPTS/GPREB/GPAST/GPSTL/GPBLK/GP
Hele sæsonen411,6817,414,983,540,850,68
Seneste 7 NBA-dage231,4317,615,043,480,910,52
Seneste 30 NBA-dage411,6817,414,983,540,850,68

Kategoriprofil

Holdsnit sammenlignes med divisionens samlede stats divideret med dens tællende spillerkampe. PP er de officielle kategoripoint ud fra totalerne; snitkolonnerne ændrer ikke stillingen.

KategoriHold / GPD1 / GPForskel / GPKategori-PP
3PTM1,681,59+0,097,5 / 9
PTS17,4115,77+1,658,0 / 9
REB4,985,62-0,652,0 / 9
AST3,543,80-0,264,0 / 9
STL0,851,06-0,202,5 / 9
BLK0,680,680,005,5 / 9

Pladsforbrug

PG 6 / 82 76 tilbage
SG 7 / 82 75 tilbage
SF 2 / 82 80 tilbage
PF 8 / 82 74 tilbage
C 6 / 82 76 tilbage
UTI1 6 / 82 76 tilbage
UTI2 6 / 82 76 tilbage
Spillerbidrag · 8 spillere

Sorteret efter samlede PTS. Procenten er spillerens andel af holdets samlede PTS.

SpillerGP3PTMPTSREBASTSTLBLKPTS / GPAndel PTS
Jalen Brunson61315317316325,5021,4%
N. Alexander-Walker72213522189219,2918,9%
Yaxel Lendeborg61211947205319,8316,7%
Davion Mitchell6129710497316,1713,6%
Jarrett Allen629255941115,3312,9%
Jaren Jackson Jr45652081516,259,1%
Derik Queen414530102111,256,3%
Herb Jones22830104,001,1%
Bedste individuelle PTS-kampe · top 10
NBA-datoSpillerPlads3PTMPTSREBASTSTLBLK
2026-10-28Jalen BrunsonPG6381720
2026-10-21N. Alexander-WalkerSG5314311
2026-10-26Yaxel LendeborgUTI113112601
2026-10-25Jalen BrunsonPG1283421
2026-10-24Yaxel LendeborgPF6269501
2026-10-28Yaxel LendeborgUTI12269111
2026-10-29N. Alexander-WalkerSG4253101
2026-10-31Jarrett AllenC02511410
2026-10-23Jaren Jackson JrPF22410303
2026-10-30Jalen BrunsonPG3245620
Milepæle i tællende spillerkampe
9Double-double (inkl. triple-double)
0Triple-double
05 × 5
3Mindst 30 PTS
6Mindst 10 REB
4Mindst 10 AST
4Mindst 5 treere

Double/triple-double og 5 × 5 bruger PTS, REB, AST, STL og BLK — ikke treere.

Seneste 14 NBA-dage med tællende kampe
NBA-datoGPPTS i altPTS / GPUdvikling i PTS / GP
2026-10-2012121,00
2026-10-2157414,80
2026-10-2211414,00
2026-10-2369616,00
2026-10-24510420,80
2026-10-2524824,00
2026-10-2658016,00
2026-10-2712323,00
2026-10-28611619,33
2026-10-2934816,00
2026-10-3034515,00
2026-10-3134515,00

Spillere

Detaljerede holdstats
Spiller Pos. NBA Alder Erf. 26-27 27-28 28-29 Holdstatus
Jarrett Allen C CLE 28 9 $28,0m $30,2m $32,5m ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Derik Queen PF/C NOP 21 1 $5,4m $5,7m (T) $8,1m (T) ★★★★★
Jaren Jackson Jr
På Injured List (IL)

Jaren Jackson Jr

Spilleren er placeret på IL. Lønfritagelsen følger ligaens IL-regler.

PF/C UTA 27 8 $49,0m $50,5m $52,0m —
Yaxel Lendeborg PF GSW 24 0 $6,1m $6,4m $6,7m (T) —
J. Champagnie SF/PF WAS 25 5 $2,7m (T) $3,0m (T) — —
B. Mathurin SG/SF NOP 24 4 $8,0m $8,0m — ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Herb Jones SG/SF NOP 28 5 $14,9m $20,9m $22,5m ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Hugo Gonzalez SG/SF BOS 20 1 $2,9m $3,1m (T) $5,5m (T) —
Bub Carrington PG/SG WAS 21 2 $4,9m $7,3m (T) $10,8m (Q) ★★★★★ ↔ Trading Block
Miles McBride PG/SG NYK 26 5 $4,0m — — —
N. Alexander-Walker PG/SG ATL 28 7 $14,4m $15,2m $15,9m (P) —
Bruce Thornton PG HOU 23 0 $1,4m $2,3m $2,7m —
Davion Mitchell PG MIA 28 5 $12,4m — — —
Jalen Brunson PG NYK 30 8 $37,7m $40,5m $43,3m (P) —
14 spillere — — 25.2 4.3 $142,8m $142,5m $148,1m —
Cap-lønninger (IL Player undtaget) $142,8m $142,5m $148,1m —
Waivers $4,8m $2,4m $810k —
Salary cap $206,2m $206,2m $206,2m —
Ledig cap* $58,7m $61,3m $57,3m —
P = Player Option · T = Team Option · Q = Qualifying Offer · TW = Two-Way Contract

* Ledig cap = salary cap minus aktive lønninger minus waivers.

🏥 Injured List

IL Player På IL fra IL Reserve Cap
🏥 Jaren Jackson Jr 2026-10-27 — Jaren Jackson Jr: $0 mod capIngen IR-reserve
Draftkapital

Draftpicks

2027 2 picks
1st
EGET
2nd
EGET
2028 2 picks
1st
EGET
2nd
EGET
2029 2 picks
1st
EGET
2nd
EGET

Waivers

Spiller NBA Alder Erf. 26-27 27-28 28-29
Deandre Ayton WAS 28 8 $3,2m $1,6m $810k
Isaiah Jackson LAC 24 5 $1,5m $760k $0
Waivers i alt $4,8m $2,4m $810k

Holdopstilling

Skrivebeskyttet holdopstilling. Fire dages oversigt. Hver kolonne følger den pågældende dags valgte spiller. NBA-datoer er Eastern Time; klokkeslæt er dansk tid. Sæsonforbrug vises nedenfor.

Henter kampprogram…

PladsSpiller · 01/1101/1102/1103/1104/11
PG
6/82
Jalen Brunson
NYK · PG
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
SG
7/82
N. Alexander-Walker
ATL · PG/SG
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
SF
2/82
J. Champagnie
WAS · SF/PF
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
PF
8/82
Derik Queen
NOP · PF/C
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
C
6/82
Jarrett Allen
CLE · C
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
UTI 1
6/82
Yaxel Lendeborg
GSW · PF
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet
UTI 2
6/82
Davion Mitchell
MIA · PG
Ikke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentetIkke hentet

Sæsonforbrug · 2026-27
Samlet kampforbrug: 41/574 · minimum 545 · mangler 504 kampe til minimum
Kun verificerede kampe og låste opstillinger. 0 NBA-kampe afventer. Senest opdateret 01/11/2026 12:04:12. Minimum vurderes ved sæsonens afslutning.

— betyder tom plads eller ingen kamp fundet i det hentede program. Det er ikke en DNP-markering. Positiv spilletid eller mindst én positiv værdi i de seks kategorier tæller som deltagelse. 0 minutter og nul i alle seks kategorier bruger ingen NBAiDL-kamp.

Franchisehistorik

1registrerede sæsoner
#3bedste divisionsplacering
0førstepladser
SæsonHoldnavn dengangDivisionPlaceringPP
2025-26Sundby ShuttleworthsD2#3 (samlet #11)39

PP er sæsonens placeringspoint fra den officielle slutstilling. Historikken følger franchisen på tværs af navne- og lokationsskift.

Historiske handler0 handler

Ingen historiske handler er knyttet til holdet endnu.