
Michael Porter
Alder: 28 år
Position / NBA: SF / PF · BKN
NBAiDL-draft: 2018 · #10 · Svup City Sabercats
NBAiDL-holdbidrag
| Sæson | Hold i sæsonen | GP | 3PTM | PTS | REB | AST | ST | BLK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 igangværende | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 5 | 15 (3,00) | 91 (18,20) | 33 (6,60) | 8 (1,60) | 4 (0,80) | 4 (0,80) |
| 2025-26 | Ølstykke Beer Pieces | 3 | 13 (4,33) | 74 (24,67) | 16 (5,33) | 11 (3,67) | 0 (0,00) | 0 (0,00) |
| 2025-26 | Copenhagen Fierce Flamingos | 8 | 23 (2,88) | 180 (22,50) | 52 (6,50) | 15 (1,88) | 10 (1,25) | 2 (0,25) |
| 2025-26 | Ølby Autopicks | 2 | 9 (4,50) | 55 (27,50) | 15 (7,50) | 5 (2,50) | 2 (1,00) | 0 (0,00) |
| 2021-22 | American Highflyers | 9 | 10 (1,11) | 89 (9,89) | 59 (6,56) | 17 (1,89) | 10 (1,11) | 2 (0,22) |
| 2020-21 | Svup City Sabercats | 4 | 11 (2,75) | 78 (19,50) | 27 (6,75) | 7 (1,75) | 4 (1,00) | 6 (1,50) |
| 2020-21 | American Highflyers | 57 | 159 (2,79) | 1.084 (19,02) | 418 (7,33) | 63 (1,11) | 36 (0,63) | 48 (0,84) |
Faktiske holdbidrag fra importerede Yahoo- og Fantrax-kilder: total (gennemsnit pr. tællende kamp). Arkiv og spillerregister vises samlet. Et holdbidrag fastlægger ikke en tilgangs- eller afgangsdato.
Sæsonstatistik
| Sæson | NBA | Ligahold | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Verificerede boxscores · til 02-11-2026 |
TOT · samlet | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 7 | 32,5 | 20,7 | 7,0 | 1,4 | 1,6 | 0,6 | 3,4 | 9,0 | 38,1% |
| 2025-26 | BKN | — | 52 | 32,5 | 24,2 | 7,1 | 3,0 | 1,1 | 0,3 | 3,4 | 9,3 | 36,3% |
| 2024-25 | DEN | — | 77 | 33,7 | 18,2 | 7,0 | 2,1 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 2,5 | 6,4 | 39,5% |
| 2023-24 | DEN | — | 81 | 31,7 | 16,7 | 7,0 | 1,5 | 0,5 | 0,7 | 2,7 | 6,8 | 39,7% |
| 2022-23 | DEN | — | 62 | 29,0 | 17,4 | 5,5 | 1,0 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 3,0 | 7,3 | 41,4% |
| 2021-22 | DEN | — | 9 | 29,4 | 9,9 | 6,6 | 1,9 | 1,1 | 0,2 | 1,1 | 5,3 | 20,8% |
| 2020-21 | DEN | — | 61 | 31,3 | 19,0 | 7,3 | 1,1 | 0,7 | 0,9 | 2,8 | 6,3 | 44,5% |
| 2019-20 | DEN | — | 55 | 16,4 | 9,3 | 4,7 | 0,8 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,1 | 2,7 | 42,2% |
Holdhistorik · registrerede ejerperioder
| Sæson | Hold | Fra | Til |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 25-10-2026 | Aktuel |
Kontrakter
| Sæson | Løn | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | $40,806,150 | Garanteret |
Seneste spillernyt
Michael Porter Jr. hits four three-pointers Monday
Kilde: Rotoworld
Michael Porter Jr. produced 18 points (6-of-13 FGs, 2-of-3 FTs), five rebounds, two assists, one steal, one block and four three-pointers in Monday’s loss to the Knicks.
Porter shot 4-of-11 from three on Monday, but he was at his best during the third quarter. The Nets forward scored 13 of his 18 points in the period, and Brooklyn outscored New York 35-24. Unfortunately for fantasy managers and Nets fans, MPJ and the Nets went cold in the fourth, scoring just 11 points. The Nets return home on Wednesday to host the Hornets.
Spilleropdateringer hos NBC / Rotoworld ↗
Tidligere opdateringer (3)
Leads Nets with 23 points
Kilde: Rotowire.com
Porter posted 23 points (7-16 FG, 3-10 3Pt, 6-9 FT), nine rebounds, three assists and a steal across 36 minutes in Sunday's 98-90 win over the Pacers.
Porter led Brooklyn in scoring and narrowly missed what would've been his second double-double of the season en route to helping the Nets secure their first victory of the season. Porter continues to offer a strong combination of scoring, perimeter volume and rebounding, making him a valuable fantasy contributor across all formats and one of Brooklyn's go-to options on offense alongside Julius Randle. Porter has scored at least 20 points in four of his six appearances so far.
Michael Porter Jr. scores team-high 23 points
Kilde: Rotoworld
Michael Porter Jr. tallied 23 points (7-of-16 FGs, 6-of-9 FTs), nine rebounds, three assists, one steal and three three-pointers in Sunday’s win over the Pacers.
The Nets got their first win of the season on Sunday, and getting Porter involved early helped. The Nets forward scored seven points in the first quarter and 13 in the first half. After attempting nine shots in Friday’s loss to the Pistons, Porter nearly matched that number in the first quarter (seven). He’ll need to take a similar approach on Monday when the Nets begin a four-game week with a matchup with the Knicks.
Michael Porter Jr. with 13/7 in 26 minutes of play
Kilde: Rotoworld
Michael Porter Jr. put up 13 points (4-of-9 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), seven rebounds, an assist, a block, and two 3-pointers on Friday.
It was a typical Michael Porter Jr game where he got you points, rebounds, and not much else. He has gotten you some good steal numbers to start the year, but it’s not likely that it’s going to stick. The Nets struggled to score in this game, especially in the third quarter. You would want more than 9 shot attempts but it was just a bad game for the Brooklyn.
Form, højdepunkter og milepæle · 2026-27
Kun spillerens 5 tællende NBAiDL-kampe i det offentliggjorte sæsongrundlag, på tværs af ligahold. NBA-kampe på bænken og øvrige ikke-tællende kampe indgår ikke. Stocks = steals + blocks.
Seneste 5 tællende kampe mod sæsonen
| Grundlag | GP | 3PTM | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | STOCKS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sæson · snit | 5 | 3,00 | 18,20 | 6,60 | 1,60 | 0,80 | 0,80 | 1,60 |
| Seneste · snit | 5 | 3,00 | 18,20 | 6,60 | 1,60 | 0,80 | 0,80 | 1,60 |
Milepæle i tællende kampe
Bedste enkeltkamptal i hver kategori
| Kategori | Højeste tal | Senest opnået |
|---|---|---|
| 3PTM | 6 | 27-10-2026 |
| PTS | 27 | 27-10-2026 |
| REB | 12 | 27-10-2026 |
| AST | 3 | 01-11-2026 |
| STL | 2 | 25-10-2026 |
| BLK | 2 | 27-10-2026 |
| STOCKS | 2 | 02-11-2026 |
Seneste 5 tællende kampe · alle kategorier
| NBA-dato | Ligahold | 3PTM | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | STOCKS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-11-2026 | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 4 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 01-11-2026 | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 3 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 30-10-2026 | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 2 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 27-10-2026 | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 6 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 25-10-2026 | Porsgrunn Penetrators | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Awards og kåringer
Ingen gemte kåringer endnu.
Transaktioner
- FA-pickupFA-runde #9 · Michael Porter